Gosport BMX Logo Gosport BMX Club Photo - No 1 Club in the South
  • 2016
  • 2015
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2012/13 - Winter
  • Facebook Link

    Club Supporters

    Sported

    British Cycling

    A and S Motors Ltd

    DC Cycles
    If you would like to sponsor the club, please contact the Chairman.

    Race Results

     

    2012

    BMX Event Manager© by Lyndon.Downing@bigpond.com



    Gosport BMX Club Series 2012

    BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 30-Sep-2012 18:30:44

    Round 8: Gosport Summer 2012 Rd8

    Male 6 and Under 28 Riders.

    RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
    After 8 of 8 Rounds
    RESULT POINTS
    BEST 5 RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
    1 Casey Markley Gosport BMX Club 246.0 332.5 43.0 43.5 49.5 - 50.0 50.0 50.0 46.5
    2 Cameron Maple Gosport BMX Club 216.5 252.0 - 47.0 42.0 43.0 - 46.0 35.5 38.5
    3 Owen Shue Gosport BMX Club 211.0 243.5 - - 32.5 41.5 38.0 39.0 46.0 46.5
    4 Alfie Norris Gosport BMX Club 209.0 281.5 50.0 - 41.5 38.0 38.0 38.5 34.5 41.0
    5 Josh Du Preez Bournemouth BMX Club 208.5 303.5 44.5 23.0 39.0 35.5 45.5 36.5 40.5 39.0
    6 Billy Brown Gosport BMX Club 206.0 242.0 36.0 41.0 38.5 - 41.0 42.5 43.0 -
    7 Josh Hart Gosport BMX Club 174.5 265.5 37.5 36.0 28.5 32.5 34.0 32.0 30.5 34.5
    8 Jack Longman Gosport BMX Club 152.0 204.5 31.5 34.5 26.0 26.5 31.5 - 27.0 27.5
    9 Mikey Smith Gosport BMX Club 143.0 143.0 34.0 30.0 23.0 25.5 - 30.5 - -
    10 Dylan Barnes Gosport BMX Club 132.5 177.5 26.5 26.0 - 29.0 27.5 23.0 23.5 22.0
    11 Jamie Akerman Gosport BMX Club 124.5 187.5 23.0 23.0 17.0 24.0 26.0 23.5 25.0 26.0
    12 Joshua Fernandes Gosport BMX Club 118.5 118.5 - - 19.0 21.5 - 27.5 26.5 24.0
    13# Harrison Henley Gosport BMX Club 113.0 113.0 - 31.5 25.0 30.0 - 26.5 - -
    14 Ethan Wood Gosport BMX Club 103.5 121.0 19.0 17.5 - 18.5 23.5 23.0 - 19.5
    15# Ryder Joyce Gosport BMX Club 98.0 98.0 - 49.5 - 48.5 - - - -
    16# Naill Moss Gosport BMX Club 93.5 93.5 26.0 25.0 20.0 22.5 - - - -
    17# Tommy Mccullough Gosport BMX Club 83.5 83.5 - - - - 22.0 21.0 22.0 18.5
    18# Nathan Diwell-Wilson Gosport BMX Club 63.5 63.5 - 30.0 33.5 - - - - -
    19# Tyler White Gosport BMX Club 46.5 46.5 - - - 46.5 - - - -
    20# Bailey Homans Gosport BMX Club 45.0 45.0 22.0 - - 23.0 - - - -
    21# Billy Redington Gosport BMX Club 41.5 41.5 - 24.0 17.5 - - - - -
    22# Hayden Bernice Gosport BMX Club 37.0 37.0 - 20.0 - 17.0 - - - -
    23# Ewan Munday Gosport BMX Club 32.0 32.0 - - - - - - 32.0 -
    24# Joshua Peddle Bournemouth BMX Club 30.5 30.5 - - - - - - - 30.5
    25# Harrison Roberts Bournemouth BMX Club 27.0 27.0 27.0 - - - - - - -
    =26# Liam Kennington Gosport BMX Club 20.0 20.0 - - - - 20.0 - - -
    =26# Harrison Davis Club Unknown 20.0 20.0 - - - - - - 20.0 -
    28# Douglas Forrester Gosport BMX Club 19.5 19.5 - - - - - 19.5 - -
    * = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 5 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
    Best 5 results are from rounds 1-8

    Male 7 yr 22 Riders.

    RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
    After 8 of 8 Rounds
    RESULT POINTS
    BEST 5 RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
    1 Lucas Craik Gosport BMX Club 247.0 281.0 50.0 50.0 - 49.5 34.0 - 50.0 47.5
    2 Rohan Barnes Gosport BMX Club 233.5 320.0 46.5 45.5 - 41.0 49.0 46.0 46.0 46.0
    3 Jordi Hart Andover BMX Club 216.5 255.5 41.5 39.5 - 46.0 45.5 - 39.0 44.0
    4 Tyler Dillon Gosport BMX Club 195.5 290.0 34.5 27.0 35.5 37.5 42.0 42.5 33.0 38.0
    5 Cayden Akerman Gosport BMX Club 191.5 267.5 28.5 23.0 46.0 32.5 38.0 41.0 24.5 34.0
    6 Jude Coakley Gosport BMX Club 162.0 162.0 - - 42.5 25.0 - 33.5 23.0 38.0
    7 Cy Coakley Gosport BMX Club 151.5 151.5 - - 38.0 28.0 - 32.5 26.0 27.0
    8 Hugh Barnes Gosport BMX Club 143.0 185.5 26.5 29.5 26.0 28.5 32.5 - 20.0 22.5
    9# Bailey Smith Gosport BMX Club 139.0 139.0 - - - - 36.5 31.5 36.5 34.5
    10# Kenzie Nevard Gosport BMX Club 135.0 135.0 - 43.5 - - - 50.0 41.5 -
    11 Toby Blamires Gosport BMX Club 132.0 132.0 32.0 24.0 29.5 22.5 - - - 24.0
    12 Callum Collins Gosport BMX Club 131.5 172.0 - 22.0 32.5 21.0 27.5 26.0 19.5 23.5
    13# Daniel Painter Gosport BMX Club 108.0 108.0 - 33.5 39.0 35.5 - - - -
    14# Riley Allun Bournemouth BMX Club 66.5 66.5 - - - - - 36.0 30.5 -
    15# Ben Beresford Gosport BMX Club 55.0 55.0 - - - - 34.0 - 21.0 -
    16# Carter Sheffield
    American Rider
    Club Unknown 50.0 50.0 - - 50.0 - - - - -
    17# Floyd Roberts Bournemouth BMX Club 37.5 37.5 37.5 - - - - - - -
    18# Daniel Horan Gosport BMX Club 36.0 36.0 - 36.0 - - - - - -
    19# Connor Gillham Club Unknown 34.5 34.5 - - - - - - 34.5 -
    20# Taylor Pitman Gosport BMX Club 33.5 33.5 - 33.5 - - - - - -
    21# Niall Kenard Gosport BMX Club 29.0 29.0 - - - - - - - 29.0
    22# Sam Lewis Gosport BMX Club 20.0 20.0 - 20.0 - - - - - -
    * = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 5 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
    Best 5 results are from rounds 1-8

    Male 8 yr 9 Riders.

    RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
    After 8 of 8 Rounds
    RESULT POINTS
    BEST 5 RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
    1 Charlie Black Gosport BMX Club 249.0 393.0 49.0 50.0 50.0 50.0 49.5 48.0 47.0 49.5
    2 Jimmy Walters Gosport BMX Club 217.0 293.0 - 45.0 45.5 45.5 39.5 38.5 41.5 37.5
    3 Lewis Martin Gosport BMX Club 211.0 326.0 44.0 38.0 41.0 39.5 42.0 41.5 37.5 42.5
    4# Lucas Courtney Gosport BMX Club 110.0 110.0 38.5 34.0 37.5 - - - - -
    5# Sam Redington Gosport BMX Club 64.5 64.5 - 31.5 33.0 - - - - -
    6# Oakley Hassell Gosport BMX Club 48.0 48.0 - - - - - - 48.0 -
    7# Ned Atkins Gosport BMX Club 40.5 40.5 40.5 - - - - - - -
    8# Jay Jay Harding Bournemouth BMX Club 34.5 34.5 - - - - 34.5 - - -
    9# Dillon Gray Gosport BMX Club 31.5 31.5 - - 31.5 - - - - -
    * = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 5 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
    Best 5 results are from rounds 1-8

    Male 9 yr 20 Riders.

    RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
    After 8 of 8 Rounds
    RESULT POINTS
    BEST 5 RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
    1 Zach Shue Gosport BMX Club 250.0 387.5 50.0 44.0 50.0 50.0 50.0 50.0 43.5 50.0
    2 Leo Stalker Gosport BMX Club 213.5 284.5 43.0 33.0 45.5 45.5 - 39.5 40.0 38.0
    3 Max Spiers
    UK BIKE STORE
    Gosport BMX Club 196.5 298.5 38.5 34.0 40.5 35.5 40.5 41.0 32.5 36.0
    4 Tom Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club 196.0 196.0 45.5 40.0 - 41.0 39.0 - 30.5 -
    5# Theo Pope Gosport BMX Club 188.0 188.0 - 50.0 - - 46.0 - 46.0 46.0
    6 Jack Fells Gosport BMX Club 187.5 215.5 40.0 28.0 38.0 31.5 - - 37.0 41.0
    7 Louis Catford Gosport BMX Club 149.0 174.0 30.5 25.0 34.0 27.5 - 31.0 26.0 -
    8 Joshua Gibbs Gosport BMX Club 139.0 161.0 28.5 22.0 30.5 - 29.0 25.5 25.5 -
    9 Clem Shelton Gosport BMX Club 123.5 123.5 26.5 22.0 27.0 25.0 - - 23.0 -
    10# Joe Hutchins Gosport BMX Club 67.5 67.5 34.5 - - - - 33.0 - -
    11# Mason Constanine Bournemouth BMX Club 67.0 67.0 - - - - 34.5 - 32.5 -
    12# Luca Mansei Bournemouth BMX Club 61.5 61.5 - - - 30.0 31.5 - - -
    13# Jack Kirby Gosport BMX Club 59.5 59.5 - - - - - 28.5 - 31.0
    14# Alec Munday Gosport BMX Club 50.0 50.0 - - - - - - 50.0 -
    15# Emily Hutt Club Unknown 46.0 46.0 - - - - - 46.0 - -
    16# Oscar Ricketts Gosport BMX Club 42.5 42.5 - 42.5 - - - - - -
    17# Harvey White Gosport BMX Club 41.0 41.0 - - - 41.0 - - - -
    18# Toby Brawn Gosport BMX Club 37.0 37.0 - - - 37.0 - - - -
    19# Louis Horan Gosport BMX Club 35.5 35.5 - 35.5 - - - - - -
    20# Beau Barrow Gosport BMX Club 26.5 26.5 - 26.5 - - - - - -
    * = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 5 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
    Best 5 results are from rounds 1-8

    Male 10 yr 11 Riders.

    RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
    After 8 of 8 Rounds
    RESULT POINTS
    BEST 5 RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
    1 Evan Watson Gosport BMX Club 247.0 334.0 50.0 40.5 50.0 49.5 49.5 - 46.5 48.0
    2 Jack Bodman Bournemouth BMX Club 225.0 225.0 46.0 46.5 - - 44.0 - 45.0 43.5
    3 Finley Maple Gosport BMX Club 204.0 204.0 - 36.0 44.5 41.0 - 44.5 - 38.0
    4 Broden Haworth Bournemouth BMX Club 197.0 197.0 42.5 - - 42.5 39.0 - 32.5 40.5
    5 Peter Crowson Gosport BMX Club 196.5 264.0 38.5 46.5 37.0 34.0 35.0 39.5 - 33.5
    6 Henry Barnes Gosport BMX Club 184.0 276.0 39.0 32.0 41.5 36.5 31.0 33.0 34.0 29.0
    7# Nick Oaten Gosport BMX Club 40.5 40.5 - - - - - - 40.5 -
    8# Jonathon Lyon Gosport BMX Club 35.5 35.5 - - 35.5 - - - - -
    9# Josh Werner Club Unknown 35.0 35.0 - - - - - 35.0 - -
    10# Harrison Campbell Gosport BMX Club 32.5 32.5 - - - - 32.5 - - -
    11# Harry Cloutman Gosport BMX Club 31.0 31.0 - - - - - - - 31.0
    * = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 5 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
    Best 5 results are from rounds 1-8

    Male 11 yr 15 Riders.

    RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
    After 8 of 8 Rounds
    RESULT POINTS
    BEST 5 RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
    1 Morgan Whitely Gosport BMX Club 244.5 289.0 49.0 49.0 - - 44.5 49.0 48.5 49.0
    2 James Campbell Gosport BMX Club 232.5 232.5 44.5 46.5 - 47.0 49.5 - 45.0 -
    3 Alfie Sexton
    UK BIKE STORE
    Gosport BMX Club 228.0 334.0 33.0 36.0 47.0 48.5 37.0 41.5 44.0 47.0
    4 Jack Gordon-Stables Gosport BMX Club 214.5 214.5 37.0 42.0 48.5 - 41.0 46.0 0 -
    5 Tyler Brumpton Gosport BMX Club 182.5 212.0 30.0 29.5 41.0 35.0 - - 35.0 41.5
    6 Bradley Mccullogh Gosport BMX Club 158.0 158.0 26.5 - - - 35.0 35.5 25.5 35.5
    7# Malachki Neave Gosport BMX Club 137.0 137.0 26.0 35.0 - 42.0 34.0 - - -
    8# Travis Diwell-Wilson
    Redline
    Gosport BMX Club 123.0 123.0 43.0 41.0 - - - - 39.0 -
    9# Owen Walkley Gosport BMX Club 89.0 89.0 - 24.5 37.0 - - - - 27.5
    10# Lewis Spencer Bournemouth BMX Club 63.0 63.0 - - - - 31.0 - 32.0 -
    11# Flynn Constantine Bournemouth BMX Club 59.0 59.0 - - - - 30.0 - 29.0 -
    12# Jaymie Hull Bournemouth BMX Club 55.0 55.0 - - - - - - 26.0 29.0
    13# Dylan White Gosport BMX Club 40.0 40.0 - - - 40.0 - - - -
    14# Stephen Smith Bournemouth BMX Club 38.0 38.0 - - - - - - - 38.0
    15# Jack Frampton Gosport BMX Club 26.5 26.5 - 26.5 - - - - - -
    * = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 5 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
    Best 5 results are from rounds 1-8

    Male 12 yr 20 Riders.

    RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
    After 8 of 8 Rounds
    RESULT POINTS
    BEST 5 RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
    1 Connor Hedges
    UK BIKE STORE
    Gosport BMX Club 222.0 257.0 45.5 36.0 - 35.0 46.5 - 45.0 49.0
    2 Lewis Giles Gosport BMX Club 212.5 289.5 40.0 40.5 49.0 41.0 - 38.0 39.0 42.0
    3# Ethan Craik Gosport BMX Club 196.0 196.0 - 49.5 - 50.0 50.0 - - 46.5
    4 Feargus Neave Gosport BMX Club 196.0 196.0 33.0 38.5 46.0 36.0 42.5 - - -
    5 Robert Fletcher Gosport BMX Club 181.5 181.5 38.5 - 42.0 32.0 - 33.5 - 35.5
    6# Liam Harris Gosport BMX Club 94.5 94.5 - - - - 35.5 27.5 31.5 -
    7# Keiran Livell Gosport BMX Club 88.0 88.0 - 45.5 - 42.5 - - - -
    8# Kobi Joyce Gosport BMX Club 83.0 83.0 - 37.0 - 46.0 - - - -
    9# Ollie Renyolds Bournemouth BMX Club 74.0 74.0 - - - - - 32.0 42.0 -
    10# Reegan Geldart Bournemouth BMX Club 72.5 72.5 - - - - - - 34.0 38.5
    11# Lewis Harmer Gosport BMX Club 67.5 67.5 - - 38.0 29.5 - - - -
    12# Jake Kennedy Andover BMX Club 50.0 50.0 50.0 - - - - - - -
    13# Rhys Deans Gosport BMX Club 48.5 48.5 - - - - - 48.5 - -
    14# Matt Hutt Club Unknown 44.0 44.0 - - - - - 44.0 - -
    15# Tyler Madeley Gosport BMX Club 35.0 35.0 - - 35.0 - - - - -
    16# Harry Hall Gosport BMX Club 31.0 31.0 - 31.0 - - - - - -
    17# Aaron Ayling Gosport BMX Club 29.5 29.5 29.5 - - - - - - -
    18# George Stock Gosport BMX Club 28.0 28.0 - 28.0 - - - - - -
    19# Ollie Cooper Gosport BMX Club 27.0 27.0 - - - 27.0 - - - -
    20# Ryan Hughes Gosport BMX Club 25.5 25.5 25.5 - - - - - - -
    * = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 5 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
    Best 5 results are from rounds 1-8

    Male 13 yr 13 Riders.

    RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
    After 8 of 8 Rounds
    RESULT POINTS
    BEST 5 RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
    1 Nathan Bernice Gosport BMX Club 244.0 276.0 32.0 49.5 50.0 49.0 45.5 50.0 - -
    2 Brynley Savage Bournemouth BMX Club 220.5 220.5 - 39.5 - 42.5 - 42.5 46.0 50.0
    3# Rhys Trotter Gosport BMX Club 198.0 198.0 49.5 49.5 - - 50.0 - 49.0 -
    4# Joshua Hopper Bournemouth BMX Club 127.0 127.0 44.5 41.0 - - 41.5 - - -
    5# James Cloutman Gosport BMX Club 113.0 113.0 - - - - 37.0 - 34.0 42.0
    6# Jay Willis Gosport BMX Club 76.5 76.5 - - 39.5 37.0 - - - -
    7# Joseph Smart Gosport BMX Club 74.0 74.0 - - 36.5 37.5 - - - -
    8# Micheal Milburn Gosport BMX Club 67.0 67.0 24.0 - 43.0 - - - - -
    9# Lewy Ranger Gosport BMX Club 41.0 41.0 41.0 - - - - - - -
    10# Ryam Bodman Bournemouth BMX Club 37.5 37.5 - - - - - - 37.5 -
    11# Sonny Fowler Gosport BMX Club 36.5 36.5 36.5 - - - - - - -
    12# Rio Gohill Hayes Hawks BMX Club 35.0 35.0 35.0 - - - - - - -
    13# Leon Lewis Gosport BMX Club 26.5 26.5 26.5 - - - - - - -
    * = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 5 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
    Best 5 results are from rounds 1-8

    Male 14 yr 15 Riders.

    RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
    After 8 of 8 Rounds
    RESULT POINTS
    BEST 5 RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
    1 Ashley Binner
    UK BIKE STORE
    Gosport BMX Club 247.0 378.5 36.0 47.0 50.0 50.0 48.5 48.5 50.0 48.5
    2 Rhys Deans Gosport BMX Club 224.5 224.5 49.0 42.5 45.5 - - - 45.5 42.0
    3 Tom Barrow Gosport BMX Club 202.0 306.0 38.5 32.0 41.0 36.5 40.0 44.5 38.0 35.5
    4 Billy Hughes Gosport BMX Club 201.0 289.0 26.5 27.5 37.5 40.0 44.5 40.5 34.0 38.5
    5# Matty Harman Gosport BMX Club 168.0 168.0 - 45.0 - 45.0 37.5 - 40.5 -
    6# Joshua Clements Bournemouth BMX Club 118.0 118.0 42.5 38.0 - - 37.5 - - -
    7# Caine Cushen Gosport BMX Club 67.0 67.0 31.5 35.5 - - - - - -
    8# Bradley Green Gosport BMX Club 65.5 65.5 35.5 30.0 - - - - - -
    9# Gary Smart-McMullan Gosport BMX Club 62.5 62.5 - - 29.5 33.0 - - - -
    10# Nathan Woolcock Gosport BMX Club 55.5 55.5 - 22.5 33.0 - - - - -
    11# Chris Klaichan Gosport BMX Club 45.5 45.5 45.5 - - - - - - -
    12# Callum Gregory Gosport BMX Club 42.5 42.5 - - - 42.5 - - - -
    13# Palmer Brookes Gosport BMX Club 34.0 34.0 34.0 - - - - - - -
    14# Keiran Livell Gosport BMX Club 31.0 31.0 - - - - - - - 31.0
    15# Connor Walton Gosport BMX Club 29.5 29.5 - - - 29.5 - - - -
    * = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 5 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
    Best 5 results are from rounds 1-8

    Male 15 yr 5 Riders.

    RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
    After 8 of 8 Rounds
    RESULT POINTS
    BEST 5 RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
    1# Jordon Hodges-Casey Gosport BMX Club 125.5 125.5 - 39.0 43.0 43.5 - - - -
    2# Elliot Pateman Bournemouth BMX Club 98.0 98.0 49.0 - - - - - - 49.0
    3# Lewis Hall Gosport BMX Club 90.0 90.0 - - - - 45.0 45.0 - -
    4# Louis Hopkins Gosport BMX Club 48.0 48.0 - 48.0 - - - - - -
    5# James Dethridge Gosport BMX Club 36.5 36.5 - 36.5 - - - - - -
    * = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 5 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
    Best 5 results are from rounds 1-8

    Male 16 yr 3 Riders.

    RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
    After 8 of 8 Rounds
    RESULT POINTS
    BEST 5 RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
    1# Harry Fripp Bournemouth BMX Club 93.5 93.5 46.5 - - - - - - 47.0
    2# Samuel Brighty Andover BMX Club 44.0 44.0 - - - - 44.0 - - -
    3# Tom Strut Bournemouth BMX Club 43.0 43.0 43.0 - - - - - - -
    * = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 5 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
    Best 5 results are from rounds 1-8

    Junior Male 4 Riders.

    RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
    After 8 of 8 Rounds
    RESULT POINTS
    BEST 5 RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
    1 Kieran Binner Gosport BMX Club 245.0 338.0 49.5 45.0 49.5 48.0 48.0 48.0 50.0 -
    2# Reece Stock Gosport BMX Club 78.5 78.5 - 37.0 - - - 41.5 - -
    3# Ben Plowman Gosport BMX Club 45.5 45.5 - - - - 45.5 - - -
    4# Jody Wilkins Gosport BMX Club 41.0 41.0 - - - - 41.0 - - -
    * = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 5 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
    Best 5 results are from rounds 1-8

    Male 19 and Over 2 Riders.

    RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
    After 8 of 8 Rounds
    RESULT POINTS
    BEST 5 RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
    1# Darryl Twells Gosport BMX Club 46.5 46.5 - - - - 46.5 - - -
    2# Stefan Mellish Gosport BMX Club 43.0 43.0 - - - - 43.0 - - -
    * = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 5 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
    Best 5 results are from rounds 1-8

    Elite Men 9 Riders.

    RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
    After 8 of 8 Rounds
    RESULT POINTS
    BEST 5 RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
    1 Connor Douglas Gosport BMX Club 234.5 272.5 38.0 38.5 - 49.5 47.0 49.5 50.0 -
    2 Jamie Brown Gosport BMX Club 228.0 228.0 40.5 45.5 45.5 - 49.5 47.0 - -
    3 Jon Bartlett Gosport BMX Club 201.5 265.0 34.0 29.5 41.0 39.0 39.5 40.5 41.5 -
    4# Simon Homans Gosport BMX Club 143.0 143.0 49.5 - 48.5 45.0 - - - -
    5# Billy Luckhurst Gosport BMX Club 50.0 50.0 - 50.0 - - - - - -
    6# Jordan Hatcher Bournemouth BMX Club 46.0 46.0 46.0 - - - - - - -
    7# James Horwood Gosport BMX Club 37.5 37.5 - 37.5 - - - - - -
    8# Dean Gregory Gosport BMX Club 35.5 35.5 - - - 35.5 - - - -
    9# Charlie Luckhurst Gosport BMX Club 33.0 33.0 - 33.0 - - - - - -
    * = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 5 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
    Best 5 results are from rounds 1-8

    Masters 17 Riders.

    RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
    After 8 of 8 Rounds
    RESULT POINTS
    BEST 5 RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
    1 Mike Doherty Gosport BMX Club 213.5 248.5 43.5 - 44.5 41.5 40.0 - 35.0 44.0
    2 Liam Bowman Gosport BMX Club 212.5 319.5 39.5 35.0 36.5 45.0 45.5 42.0 35.5 40.5
    3 Peter Coakley Gosport BMX Club 196.0 196.0 - - 35.0 37.5 - 47.0 42.0 34.5
    4# Mike Wong Gosport BMX Club 163.0 163.0 - 45.5 40.5 - 38.0 - 39.0 -
    5# Matt Griffin
    UK BIKE STORE
    Gosport BMX Club 149.5 149.5 - - - 50.0 50.0 - - 49.5
    6# Mike Buick Gosport BMX Club 117.5 117.5 24.0 37.5 - 30.5 - - 25.5 -
    7# Alan Jolliffe Club Unknown 107.5 107.5 31.0 - 32.0 - - 44.5 - -
    8# Brett Henley Gosport BMX Club 96.5 96.5 - - 27.5 34.0 - 35.0 - -
    9# Paul Wenham Gosport BMX Club 73.5 73.5 33.5 40.0 - - - - - -
    10# Carl Potts Gosport BMX Club 64.0 64.0 - - - - 34.5 - 29.5 -
    11# Jason King Gosport BMX Club 50.0 50.0 - 50.0 - - - - - -
    12# Matt Pepper Gosport BMX Club 49.5 49.5 - - 49.5 - - - - -
    13# Steve Courtney Gosport BMX Club 49.0 49.0 49.0 - - - - - - -
    14# Tony Pitman Gosport BMX Club 48.5 48.5 - - - - - - 48.5 -
    15# Matt Haywood Andover BMX Club 40.0 40.0 40.0 - - - - - - -
    16# Terry Smith Gosport BMX Club 39.5 39.5 - - - - - - - 39.5
    17# Mark Randell Gosport BMX Club 28.5 28.5 28.5 - - - - - - -
    * = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 5 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
    Best 5 results are from rounds 1-8

    Female 7 and Under 4 Riders.

    RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
    After 8 of 8 Rounds
    RESULT POINTS
    BEST 5 RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
    1 Hannah Hedges
    UK BIKE STORE
    Gosport BMX Club 234.0 320.5 48.0 47.5 47.5 44.5 44.0 - 42.5 46.5
    2 Grace Campbell Gosport BMX Club 224.5 224.5 - - - 40.0 46.0 48.5 46.0 44.0
    3# Lucy Munday Gosport BMX Club 44.5 44.5 - - - - - - 44.5 -
    4# Lucy Hutt Club Unknown 43.5 43.5 - - - - - 43.5 - -
    * = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 5 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
    Best 5 results are from rounds 1-8

    Female 8 - 9 yr 4 Riders.

    RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
    After 8 of 8 Rounds
    RESULT POINTS
    BEST 5 RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
    1 Elle Junker Gosport BMX Club 241.5 287.0 - 47.5 48.0 50.0 48.0 45.5 - 48.0
    2 Sophie Collins Gosport BMX Club 219.5 295.5 46.0 42.5 - 41.0 39.0 46.0 44.0 37.0
    3# Faye Swallow Gosport BMX Club 153.5 153.5 - - - 36.5 - 36.0 39.5 41.5
    4# Megan Gregory Gosport BMX Club 45.5 45.5 - - - 45.5 - - - -
    * = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 5 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
    Best 5 results are from rounds 1-8

    Female 10 - 12 yr 9 Riders.

    RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
    After 8 of 8 Rounds
    RESULT POINTS
    BEST 5 RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
    1 Danielle Mccullogh Gosport BMX Club 249.5 297.0 - - 50.0 50.0 50.0 50.0 49.5 47.5
    2 Ella Catford Gosport BMX Club 209.0 238.5 41.0 41.0 44.5 43.0 - 29.5 39.5 -
    3 Charlotte Crowson Gosport BMX Club 206.0 308.5 46.5 37.5 40.0 35.0 40.0 34.0 33.5 42.0
    4 Holly Barrow Gosport BMX Club 195.0 266.5 36.0 - 37.5 38.5 45.0 36.5 35.5 37.5
    5 Cayty Hughes Gosport BMX Club 168.5 196.5 - - 36.0 31.0 36.0 28.0 31.0 34.5
    6 Jessica Stalker Gosport BMX Club 153.5 153.5 34.0 34.0 32.5 28.5 - 24.5 - -
    7# Tayla Nevard Gosport BMX Club 138.0 138.0 - 46.5 - - - 45.0 46.5 -
    8# Megan Nevard Gosport BMX Club 133.5 133.5 - 49.0 - - - 41.5 43.0 -
    9# Lily Dickens Bournemouth BMX Club 42.5 42.5 42.5 - - - - - - -
    * = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 5 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
    Best 5 results are from rounds 1-8

    Female 13 - 15 yr 2 Riders.

    RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
    After 8 of 8 Rounds
    RESULT POINTS
    BEST 5 RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
    1 Bethany Fletcher Gosport BMX Club 237.0 237.0 43.0 - 50.0 45.5 - 50.0 48.5 -
    2# Taylor Smith Gosport BMX Club 176.5 176.5 - - - - 47.0 43.5 43.0 43.0
    * = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 5 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
    Best 5 results are from rounds 1-8

    Junior Female 0 Riders.

    Cruiser Ladies 25 and Over 7 Riders.

    RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
    After 8 of 8 Rounds
    RESULT POINTS
    BEST 5 RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
    1# Renee Diwell Gosport BMX Club 135.5 135.5 45.0 45.5 - - - - 45.0 -
    2# Chloe Painter Gosport BMX Club 134.5 134.5 - 38.5 48.5 47.5 - - - -
    3# Lou Courtney Gosport BMX Club 112.0 112.0 40.5 34.0 - - - - 37.5 -
    4# Toni Whitely Andover BMX Club 48.0 48.0 - - - - - 48.0 - -
    5# Carol Taylor Club Unknown 43.5 43.5 - - - - - 43.5 - -
    6# Sarah Jones
    CIDER
    Gosport BMX Club 43.0 43.0 - - - - - - - 43.0
    7# Michelle Eaton Gosport BMX Club 38.5 38.5 38.5 - - - - - - -
    * = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 5 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
    Best 5 results are from rounds 1-8

    Cruiser 12 and Under 0 Riders.

    Cruiser 13 - 15 yr 2 Riders.

    RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
    After 8 of 8 Rounds
    RESULT POINTS
    BEST 5 RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
    1# Lewis Hall Gosport BMX Club 87.5 87.5 - 40.5 47.0 - - - - -
    2# Kieran Binner
    UK BIKE STORE
    Gosport BMX Club 50.0 50.0 - - - - - - - 50.0
    * = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 5 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
    Best 5 results are from rounds 1-8

    Cruiser 16 - 29 yr 6 Riders.

    RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
    After 8 of 8 Rounds
    RESULT POINTS
    BEST 5 RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
    1 Chris Foulsham Gosport BMX Club 225.5 346.0 39.5 39.0 44.0 46.5 44.5 44.5 42.0 46.0
    2# Nick Martin Gosport BMX Club 81.0 81.0 - - - - 40.5 40.5 - -
    3# Nathan Abbott Gosport BMX Club 50.0 50.0 - 50.0 - - - - - -
    4# Aron Reeves Gosport BMX Club 43.5 43.5 43.5 - - - - - - -
    5# Hayden Bushell Gosport BMX Club 37.0 37.0 - - - - 37.0 - - -
    6# Karl Venus Gosport BMX Club 8.0 8.0 - - - - - - - 8.0
    * = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 5 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
    Best 5 results are from rounds 1-8

    Cruiser 30 - 39 yr 8 Riders.

    RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
    After 8 of 8 Rounds
    RESULT POINTS
    BEST 5 RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
    1 Will Hart Gosport BMX Club 240.0 325.5 42.0 44.5 43.5 48.0 48.5 49.5 - 49.5
    2 Richard Burrows Gosport BMX Club 228.0 304.0 47.5 38.0 47.0 46.5 - 43.5 38.0 43.5
    3 Kevin Hall Gosport BMX Club 203.0 239.5 - 40.0 39.5 - 45.0 38.5 36.5 40.0
    4# Jody Wood Gosport BMX Club 154.5 154.5 - - - 38.5 41.0 38.5 - 36.5
    5# Gary Smart Gosport BMX Club 70.5 70.5 - - 34.5 36.0 - - - -
    6# Jason King Gosport BMX Club 47.5 47.5 - - - - - - 47.5 -
    7# Terry Smith Gosport BMX Club 47.0 47.0 - 47.0 - - - - - -
    8# Ryan Davis Club Unknown 42.5 42.5 - - - - - - 42.5 -
    * = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 5 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
    Best 5 results are from rounds 1-8

    Cruiser 40 - 44 yr 19 Riders.

    RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
    After 8 of 8 Rounds
    RESULT POINTS
    BEST 5 RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
    1 Jason Napolitano Gosport BMX Club 248.5 335.5 50.0 45.5 49.0 50.0 - 50.0 49.5 41.5
    2 Mark Searle Gosport BMX Club 214.5 251.5 39.0 38.5 44.5 - - 46.5 37.0 46.0
    3 Fred Crowson Gosport BMX Club 206.5 266.0 29.5 30.0 37.5 44.0 42.5 42.0 - 40.5
    4 Neil Hedges
    UK Bike store
    Gosport BMX Club 196.0 196.0 35.0 35.5 - - 40.0 - 38.5 47.0
    5 Jim Barrow Gosport BMX Club 187.5 236.5 - 23.0 38.0 37.0 42.0 37.5 26.0 33.0
    6 Micheal Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club 173.0 173.0 31.0 24.5 - 42.5 46.5 - 28.5 -
    7 Richard Shelton Gosport BMX Club 155.0 155.0 - 20.5 34.0 34.5 - 35.0 31.0 -
    8# Shane Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club 125.5 125.5 39.0 - - - 40.0 - 46.5 -
    9# Ben Blamires Gosport BMX Club 52.0 52.0 24.5 27.5 - - - - - -
    10# Daryl Grace Gosport BMX Club 51.5 51.5 - - - - - 30.0 21.5 -
    =11# Berine Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club 45.5 45.5 45.5 - - - - - - -
    =11# Tony Pitman Gosport BMX Club 45.5 45.5 - 45.5 - - - - - -
    13# Jim Craik Gosport BMX Club 43.5 43.5 - 43.5 - - - - - -
    14# Andy Williams Gosport BMX Club 42.0 42.0 42.0 - - - - - - -
    15# Gary Munday Gosport BMX Club 40.0 40.0 - - - - - - 40.0 -
    16# Darryl Akerman Gosport BMX Club 36.5 36.5 - - - - - - - 36.5
    17# Darren Painter Gosport BMX Club 33.5 33.5 - 33.5 - - - - - -
    18# James Pritchard Club Unknown 23.0 23.0 - - - - - - 23.0 -
    -# Andy Pope Gosport BMX Club 0 0 - - - - - - 0 0
    * = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 5 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
    Best 5 results are from rounds 1-8

    Cruiser 45 and Over 5 Riders.

    RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
    After 8 of 8 Rounds
    RESULT POINTS
    BEST 5 RACE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
    1 Billy Stupple Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (BADBMX) 231.5 231.5 45.0 48.5 48.5 - - - 41.0 48.5
    2 Ron Stoneage Gosport BMX Club 204.5 240.5 36.0 - 37.5 45.0 42.5 39.0 - 40.5
    3# Stuart Catford Gosport BMX Club 183.0 183.0 - 44.5 46.0 - - 48.5 44.0 -
    4# Keith Wilson Gosport BMX Club 98.5 98.5 49.5 - - - - - 49.0 -
    5# Malcom Hart Gosport BMX Club 74.5 74.5 - - - - 38.0 36.5 - -
    * = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter 5 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
    Best 5 results are from rounds 1-8

    Old Skool 0 Riders.

    Novice 7 and Under 0 Riders.

    Male Novice 8 - 10 yr 0 Riders.

    Male Novice 11 - 14 yr 0 Riders.

    Male Novice 15 and Over 0 Riders.

    Female Novice 8 - 10 yr 0 Riders.

    Female Novice 11 - 14 yr 0 Riders.

    Female Novice 15 and Over 0 Riders.

    MTB 0 Riders.